Copyright ©ANCHI Crystals 2016
Address:
Precious Offerings Mineral Exchange
PO Box 19321
Boulder, CO 80308
Phone:
303-544-1188
Email:
Send us your testimonials of how ANCHIs have worked for you...
Email us at info@anchicrystals.com or call us at  720-513-8421  with your account of how ANCHI Crystals have changed your life

Privacy Policy of ANCHIcrystals.com
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their "Personally identifiable
information" (PII) is being used online. PI is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact,
or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear
understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our
website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address,
credit card information or other details so that we can provide our services to you.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter
information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use such information in the following ways:

•        To personalize your experience on our site and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you
are most interested.
•        To improve our website in order to better serve you.
•        To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
•        To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
•        To quickly process your transactions.
•        To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

How do we protect the information we receive?

Our site is reviewed on a regular basis for security vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have
special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit
information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We do not store credit/debit card information on
our systems.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to
maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do we use "cookies"?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser
(if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain
information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used
to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved
services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better
site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

•        Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
•        Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
•        Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the
future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You
do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help
menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It will turn off some of the features that make your site experience more
efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

How can you opt out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?

You can request to have your information removed by clicking on the Contact Us/Live Chat button on this or the home page.

Please note that we may maintain information about an individual sales transaction in order to complete that transaction and for
record keeping purposes.

Third Party Disclosures

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with
advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website,
conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also
release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours
or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites
have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of
these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Transfer Of Your Personal Information

Your information, including personal information, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of
your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your
jurisdiction.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy
Policy and no transfer of your personal information will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate
controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your personal information may be transferred. We will provide notice
before your personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or in response
to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Retention of Your Personal Information

We will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will
retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to

retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Information Regarding Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your personal information.

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information, as
described in this Privacy Policy, depends on the information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may
process your personal information because:

•        We need to perform a contract with you, such as when you create a Policy with us
•        You have given us permission to do so
•        The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
•        For payment processing purposes
•        To comply with the law

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. In certain circumstances, you
have the following data protection rights:

•        The right to access, update or to delete the personal information we have on you
•        The right of rectification
•        The right to object
•        The right of restriction
•        The right to data portability
•        The right to withdraw consent

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more
information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

"Do Not Sell My Personal Information" Notice for California consumers under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

•        Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal
data that a business has collected about consumers.

•        Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
•        Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Service Providers

We employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website ("Service Providers"), to provide our Website on our
behalf, to perform Website-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Website is used. These third-parties have
access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any
other purpose.

Payments processors

We provide paid products and/or services on our Website. In that case, we use third- party services for payment processing (e.g.
payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors
whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards
set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us.

Delivery Policy

1.        General Information

All orders are subject to product availability. If an item is not in stock at the time you place your order, we will notify you and refund
you the total amount of your order, using the original method of payment.

2.        Delivery Location

Items offered on our website are only available for delivery to addresses in and out of the Continental United States. We also
accept orders from international customers as well.

3.        Delivery Time

An estimated delivery time will be provided to you once your order is placed. Delivery times are estimates and commence from
the date of shipping, rather than the date of order. Delivery times are to be used as a guide only and are subject to the
acceptance and approval of your order.

Unless there are exceptional circumstances, we make every effort to fulfill your order within [15] business days of the date of your
order. Business day mean Monday to Friday, except holidays.

Please note we do not ship on Sundays.



Date of delivery may vary due to carrier shipping practices, delivery location, method of delivery, and the items ordered. Products
may also be delivered in separate shipments.



4.        Delivery Instructions

You can provide special delivery instructions on the check-out page of our website.



5.        Shipping Costs

Shipping costs are based on the weight of your order and the delivery method. To find out how much your order will cost, simply
add the items you would like to purchase to your cart and proceed to the checkout page. Once at the checkout screen, shipping
charges will be displayed.

Additional shipping charges may apply to remote areas or for large or heavy items. You will be advised of any charges on the
checkout page.

Sales tax is charged according to the province or territory to which the item is shipped.



6.        Damaged Items in Transport

If there is any damage to the packaging on delivery, contact us immediately at 303-544-1188.
7.        Questions

If you have any questions about the delivery and shipment or your order, please contact us at 303-544-1188.
POME
Precious Offerings Mineral Exchange
11019 Frankfurt Pkwy N. East
St. Michael, MN 55376
Copyright ©ANCHI Crystals 2020
Contact Us
POME
Precious Offerings Mineral Exchange